National Business and Technical Examinations Board NABTEB GCE Timetable 2023 | Nov/Dec Certificate Examinations
Contents
We are aware at mytopschools.com that you are searching for National Business and Technical Examinations Board NABTEB GCE Timetable 2023 | Nov/Dec Certificate Examinations, nabteb examination timetable 2023, nabteb gce 2023 result, new nabteb time table, nabteb timetable for 2023, nabteb timetable nov/dec 2023, download nabteb timetable 2023, nabteb external time table 2023, is nabteb 2023 result out then you are not alone.
This is to inform all the candidates that registered for the National Business and Technical Examinations Board, NABTEB November/December Certificate Examinations, that their timetable is now ready.
NABTEB GCE Timetable
The link to download the PDF version of the timetable which contains the Trade Code, Subject Code, Paper Code, Paper Type and Duration is available after the post.
Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:
SUBJECT/TRADE | PAPER TITLE | DATE | TIME |
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12noon |
Computer Craft Studies | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12noon |
Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trade) | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-3.00p.m |
Auto Electrical Works | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, implements and Machines) | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Instrument Mechanics Works | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/ Medical Appliances and Projectors’ Maintenance) | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Advanced Agric. Equip. & Imple. Mech. Works | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-11.30a.m |
Advanced Elect. Inst. and Maint. Works. | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Advanced Elect.Works | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Advanced Fisheries | Paper II Alternative to Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12noon |
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice | Paper II Alternative to Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12noon |
Animal Husbandry | Paper II Alternative to Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m -11.30a.m |
Fisheries | Paper II Alternative to Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Marine Engineering Craft | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Electronics Works | Paper II Practical | Monday 04/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Machine Wood Working | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9.00a.m-1.00p.m |
Shorthand (80 W. P. M.) | Passages | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9.00a.m-10.40a.m |
Ship Building Craft practice | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture(Leather Trades) | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9.00a.m-3.00p.m |
Advanced Fabric Production (Leather Trades) | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | To be arranged |
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9.00a.m-3:00p.m |
Cosmetology | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9.00a.m-3.00p.m |
Carpentry and Joinery | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9.00a.m-3:30p.m |
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9.00a.m-3:00p.m |
Furniture Making | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9.00a.m-3:30pm |
Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3.00pm |
Spinning (Textile Trades) | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9.00a.m-3.00pm |
Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 05/11/19 | 9.00a.m-4.00p.m |
Agricultural Science | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 06/11/19 | 9.00am-11.00am |
Advanced Surface Design & Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 06/11/19 | To be arranged |
Photographic Practice | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 06/11/19 | 12:00noon-3:00pm |
Weaving (Textile Trades) | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 06/11/19 | 12:00noon-6:00pm |
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 06/11/19 | To be arranged |
Foundry Craft Practice | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 06/11/19 | To be arranged |
Fabrication and Welding | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 06/11/19 | To be arranged |
Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 06/11/19 | 12:00noon-6:00pm |
Vehicle Body Building | Paper II Practical | Thursday 07/11/19 | 9:00a.m-1:00p.m |
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works | Paper II Practical | Thursday 07/11/19 | 9:00a.m-1:00p.m |
General Wood Work | Paper II Practical | Thursday 07/11/19 | 9:00a.m-1:00p.m |
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System) | Paper II Practical | Thursday 07/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Typewriting (35 W.P.M) | Practical | Thursday 07/11/19 | 9.00a.m-11.40a.m |
Advanced Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works | Paper II Practical | Thursday 07/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Advanced Vehicle Body Building | Paper II Practical | Thursday 07/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Advanced Animal Husbandry | Paper II Alternative to Practical | Thursday 07/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12noon |
Advanced Carpentry and Joinery | Paper II Practical | Thursday 07/11/19 | 9:00a.m-4:00p.m |
Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) | Paper II Practical | Thursday 07/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Printing Craft Practice | Paper II Practical | Thursday 07/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Basic Electricity | Paper II Practical | Friday 08/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Advanced Shorthand (140 W.P. M.) | Passages | Friday 08/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:00a.m |
Animal Science | Paper II Alternative to Practical | Friday 08/11/19 | 3:00p.m-5:00p.m |
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice | Paper II Practical | Saturday 09/11/19 | To be arranged |
Advanced Photographic Practice | Paper II Practical | Saturday 09/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting | Paper II Practical | Saturday 09/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:30p.m |
Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades) | Paper II Practical | Saturday 09/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) | Paper II Practical | Saturday 09/11/19 | 9:00a.m-1:00p.m |
General Metal Work | Paper II Practical | Saturday 09/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Painting and Decorating | Paper II Practical | Saturday 09/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Catering Craft Practice | Paper II Practical | Saturday 09/11/19 | 9:00a.m-4:00p.m |
Biology | Paper II Alternative to Practical | Tuesday 12/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:00a.m |
Advanced Men’s Garment Making | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 12/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 12/11/19 | 12:00noon-6:00p.m |
Advanced Marine Engineering Craft | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 12/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12noon |
Advanced Computer Craft Studies | Paper II Practical | Tuesday 12/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12noon |
Advanced Shorthand (120 W.P.M.) | Passages | Wednesday 13/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:00a.m |
Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades ) | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 13/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 13/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12noon |
Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 13/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Advanced Ceramics and Design | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 13/11/19 | 9:00a.m-1:00p.m |
Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanic Works | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 13/11/19 | 9.00a.m-1:00p.m |
Advanced Fabrication and Welding | Paper II Practical | Wednesday 13/11/19 | 9.00a.m-1:00p.m |
Chemistry | Paper II Alternative to Practical | Wednesday 13/11/19 | 9.00a.m-11:00a.m |
Geography | Paper II (Phy & Practical Geo) | Wednesday 13/11/19 | 12.00noon-2.00p.m |
Advanced Foundry Craft Practice | Paper II Practical | Thursday 14/11/19 | To be arranged |
Advanced Furniture Making | Paper II Practical | Thursday 14/11/19 | To be arranged |
Advanced Machine Wood Working | Paper II Practical | Thursday 14/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Advanced Painting and Decorating | Paper II Practical | Thursday 14/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Advanced Plumbing and Pipe Fitting | Paper II Practical | Thursday 14/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Advanced Ladies Garment Making | Paper II Practical | Thursday 14/11/19 | 9:00a.m-3:00p.m |
Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages and Confectionery Practice) | Paper II Practical | Thursday 14/11/19 | 9.00a.m-4.00p.m |
Advanced Printing Craft | Paper II Practical | Thursday 14/11/19 | 9.00a.m-4.00p.m |
Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) | Paper II Practical | Thursday 14/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Building/Engineering Drawing | Paper II Practical | Thursday 14/11/19 | 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m |
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Science | Paper II Alternative to Practical (to be taken by 01A, 02A,05A,06A,08A, 09A,13A,24A and 37A candidates) | Friday 15/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:30a.m |
Advanced Typewriting (50 W.P.M) | Practical (Take either 416 or 429) | Friday 15/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Advanced Typewriting (60 W.P.M) | Practical (Take either 416 or 429) | Friday 15/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Physics | Paper II Alternative to Practical | Friday 15/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:45a.m |
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works | Paper I Objective & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-1:00p.m |
Automobile Electrical Works | Paper I Objective & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Furniture Making | Paper I Objective & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Advanced Furniture Making | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Commerce | Objective & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12:20p.m |
Advanced Commerce | Short Structured & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12:30p.m |
Cosmetology | Paper I Objective & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works | Paper I Objective & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Foundry Craft Practice | Paper I Objectice & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Advanced Foundry Craft Practice | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12.30p.m |
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Advanced Ladies Garment Making | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Introduction to Building Construction | Objective & Essay (To be taken by Trade code 22O,25O,26O,21O and 27O candidates) | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:20a.m |
Machine Wood Working | Paper I Objective & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Advanced Machine Wood Working | Paper I Short Structured & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12:00noon |
Geography | Paper I Objective & Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m |
Business/Construction Management | Short Structured and Essay | Monday 25/11/19 | 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m |
Building/ Engineering Drawing | Paper I Objective | Monday 25/11/19 | 5:00p.m -5:40p.m |
Engineering Drawing and Design | Short Structured & Essay | Tuesday 26/11/19 | 9.00a.m-1.00p.m |
Biology | Paper I Objective & Essay | Tuesday 26/11/19 | 9.00am-11:20am |
Literature in English | Paper I Objective & Prose | Tuesday 26/11/19 | 12.30p.m -2.30p.m |
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Tuesday 26/11/19 | 3:00p.m-5:40p.m |
Electronics Works | Paper I Objective & Essay | Tuesday 26/11/19 | 3:00p.m-5:40p.m |
Vehicle Body Building | Paper I Objective & Essay | Tuesday 26/11/19 | 3.00p.m-5.40p.m |
Advanced Vehicle Body Building | Paper I Short Structured & Essay | Tuesday 26/11/19 | 3.00p.m-5.40p.m |
Ship Building Craft Practice | Paper I Objective & Essay | Tuesday 26/11/19 | 3.00p.m-5.40p.m |
Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Tuesday 26/11/19 | 3.00p.m-5.40p.m |
Catering Craft Practice | Paper I Objective & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages & Confectionery Practice) | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12:00noon |
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works | Paper I Objective & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9.00a.m-11.40a.m |
Advanced Refri. & Air Cond. Works | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12.30p.m |
Instrument Mechanics Works | Paper I Objective & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Advanced Electronics Work | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Computer Craft Studies | Paper I Objective & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9.00a.m-11.40a.m |
Advanced Computer Craft Studies | Paper I Short Structured & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12:30p.m |
Financial Accounting | Objective & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12:30p.m |
Advanced Financial Accounting | Short Structured & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12:30p.m |
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12:10p.m |
Advanced Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanic Works | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12.30p.m |
Fabrication and Welding | Paper I Objective & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12:10p.m |
Advanced Fabrication and Welding | Paper I Short Structured & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12:30p.m |
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works | Paper I Objective & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9.00a.m-11.40a.m |
Advanced Electrical Installation and Maintenance | Paper I Short Structured & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12:30p.m |
Animal Science | Paper I Objective & Essay | Wednesday 27/11/19 | 2:00p.m -4:30p.m |
Chemistry | Paper I Objective & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 9.00a.m-11:30a.m |
Mechanical Engineering Science | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay (to be taken by trades codes 01A, 02A, 05A, 06A, 08A, 09A, 13A, 24A, and 37A, candidates) | Thursday 28/11/19 | 9.00a.m-11:30a.m |
Photographic Practice | Paper I Objective & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 12.00noon -2.40p.m |
Advanced Photographic Practice | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 1.00p.m – 4.30p.m |
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice | Paper I Objective & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 12.00noon -2.40p.m |
Advanced Draughtsmanship Craft Practice | Short Structured & Practical | Thursday 28/11/19 | 1.00p.m – 5.00p.m |
Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting | Paper I Objective & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 12.00noon -2.40p.m |
Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m |
Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 1.00p.m – 3.40p.m |
Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 12.00noon -2.40p.m |
Carpentry & Joinery | Paper I Objective & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 12.00noon -2.40p.m |
Advanced Carpentry and Joinery | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m |
Painting & Decorating | Paper I Objective & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 12.00noon -2.40p.m |
Advanced Painting and Decorating | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m |
Weaving (Textile Trades) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 12.00noon -2.40p.m |
Advanced Fabric Production (Textile Trades) | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m |
Agric Equip & Instrument Mech Works (Tractor System) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 12.00noon -3.10p.m |
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 12.00noon -2.40p.m |
Advanced Men’s Garment Making | Paper I Short Structured & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m |
Salesmanship | Objective & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 12.00noon -3.20p.m |
Advanced Salesmanship | Short Structured & Essay | Thursday 28/11/19 | 1.00p.m – 4.30p.m |
Physics | Paper I Objective & Essay | Friday 29/11/19 | 9.00a.m-11:45a.m |
Plumbling & Pipe Fitting | Paper I Objective & Essay | Friday 29/11/19 | 3.30pm-6.10p.m |
Advanced Plumbing and Pipe Fitting | Paper I Short Structured & Essay | Friday 29/11/19 | 3.30pm-6.30p.m |
Spinning (Textile Trades) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Friday 29/11/19 | 3.30pm-6.10p.m |
Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) | Paper I Short Structured & Essay | Friday 29/11/19 | 3.30pm-6.30p.m |
Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Friday 29/11/19 | 3.30pm-6.10p.m |
Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) | Paper I Short Structured & Essay | Friday 29/11/19 | 3.30pm-6.30p.m |
Printing Craft Practice | Paper I Objective & Essay | Friday 29/11/19 | 3.30pm-6.10p.m |
Advanced Printing Craft Practice | Paper I Short Structured & Essay | Friday 29/11/19 | 3.30pm-6.30p.m |
Marine Engineering Craft | Paper I Objective & Essay | Friday 29/11/19 | 3.30pm-6.10p.m |
Advanced Marine Engineering Craft | Paper I Short Structured & Essay | Friday 29/11/19 | 3.30pm-6.30p.m |
General Wood Work | Paper I Objective & Essay | Friday 29/11/19 | 3.30pm-6.10p.m |
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice | Paper I Objective & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice | Paper I Short Structured & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12:30p.m |
Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades ) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9.00.a.m-11.40a.m |
Advanced Surface Design and Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:10a.m |
Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12.00noon |
Tourism | Objective & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Advanced Tourism | Short Structured & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12:30p.m |
Animal Husbandry | Paper I Objective & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Advanced Animal Husbandry | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12:30p.m |
Fisheries | Paper I Objective & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:40a.m |
Advanced Fisheries | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12:30p.m |
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-11:20a.m |
Advanced Ceramics and Design | Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12.00noon |
Office Practice | Objective & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12:20p.m |
Advanced Secretarial Studies | Short Structured & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9.00a.m-12.30p.m |
Office Management | Short Structured & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 9:00a.m-12:30p.m |
Basic Electricity | Paper I Objective & Essay | Saturday 30/11/19 | 2:00p.m -4:40p.m |
Mathematics | Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay | Monday 02/12/19 | 9:00a.m-10:30a.m 10:30am-1:00p.m |
Advanced Mathematics | Essay | Monday 02/12/19 | 9:00am-12:00noon |
Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) | Paper I Objective & Essay | Monday 02/12/19 | 2.00p.m -4.40p.m |
English Language | Paper I Objective/Test of Orals; Paper II Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary | Tuesday 03/12/19 | 9.00a.m-10.40a.m 10:40am-1.10p.m |
Advanced English Language | Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary | Tuesday 03/12/19 | 9:00am-12:00noon |
General Metal Work | Paper I Objective & Essay | Tuesday 03/12/19 | 2.00pm-4.40pm |
Economics | Objective & Essay | Wednesday 04/12/19 | 9.00a.m-12:20p.m |
Advanced Economics | Short Structured & Essay | Wednesday 04/12/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Agricultural Science | Paper I Objective & Essay | Wednesday 04/12/19 | 1.00pm-3:30p.m |
Advanced Building Drawing | Short Structured & Essay | Wednesday 04/12/19 | 1.00pm-5.00pm |
Government | Objective & Essay | Thursday 05/12/19 | 9:00a.m-12:00noon |
Further Mathematics | Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay | Thursday 05/12/19 | 12:00noon-1:45p.m 1:45p.m-4:15p.m |
Lit-In-English | Paper II Drama & Poetry | Thursday 05/12/19 | 4.15p.m – 6.15p.m |
Building Science | Short Structured & Essay | Friday 06/12/19 | 9.00a.m-12noon |
Civic Education | Objective & Essay | Friday 06/12/19 | 9:00a.m-11:30a.m |
Christian Religious Studies | Objective & Essay | Friday 06/12/19 | 3:30p.m-6:00p.m |
Islamic Studies | Objective & Essay | Friday 06/12/19 | 3:30p.m-6:00p.m |
Follow the link below to download the PDF version of the timetable which contains the Trade Code, Subject Code, Paper Code, Paper Type and Duration.
That’s the much we can take on the topic “National Business and Technical Examinations Board NABTEB GCE Timetable | Nov/Dec Certificate Examinations”.
Thanks For Reading
MYTOPSCHOOLS
ALL WAEC RELATED POSTS ON MYTOPSCHOOLS.COM
Can WAEC and NECO Result Be Combined
Meaning of Waec Held, Witheld and Outstanding Result
021 WAEC Results Release Date & Time (Official)
Rules and Regulations Governing WAEC GCE Nov/Dec
WAEC Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
www.waecdirect.org | Free WAEC Result Checker Online With Phone
WAEC: How to Check Ghana WASSCE Result Online,
WAEC Result Upgrade – Urgent Solution to WAEC Result Failure
West Africa Examination Council WAEC GCE Certificates Collection Requirements and Procedure
WAEC Re-Issuing of Lost WASSCE Certificates
WAEC GCE ‘Walk-in Candidates’ Registration Process
National Examinations Council NECO BECE Timetable for JSS 3 Candidates [Junior WAEC]
All WAEC Offices in Nigeria with Contacts and Address
How to Check West African Examinations Council WAEC May/June WASSCE Results
WAEC Agricultural Science Agric Past Questions PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Biology Past Questions PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Visual Arts Past Questions PDF | FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Technical Drawing Past Questions PDF | FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Physics Past Questions PDF | FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Mathematics Past Questions PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Geography Past Questions PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Further Mathematics Past Questions PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Literature in English Past Questions PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Financial Accounting Past Questions PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC English Language Past Questions PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Economics Past Questions PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Christian Religious Knowledge CRK Past Questions PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Commerce Past Questions PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC Chemistry Past Questions PDF FREE DOWNLOAD
WAEC GCE Syllabus for All Subjects Pdf Download,
WAEC Syllabus for All Subjects SSCE – Latest Update
WAEC Syllabus For Animal Husbandry PDF Download
WAEC Syllabus For Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting PDF Download
WAEC Syllabus For Auto Electrical Works PDf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Auto Mechanical Work PDf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Auto Mechanics PDF Download
WAEC Syllabus For Auto Parts Merchandising PDF Download
WAEC Syllabus For Basketry Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Biology PDF Download
WAEC Syllabus For Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting PDf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Book keeping Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Building Construction Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Business Management Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Carpentry and Joinery Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Catering Craft Practice Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Ceramics Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Chemistry PDF Download
WAEC Syllabus For CRS Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Civic Education Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Clerical Office Duties Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Clothing and Textiles Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Commerce Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Computer Studies Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Cosmetology Pdf Download
WAEC syllabus For Crop Husbandry and Horticulture Pdf Download
WAEC syllabus For Data Processing PDf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Dyeing and Bleaching Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Economics Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Edo Language 2 Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Efik Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work Pdf
WAEC Syllabus For Electronics/Basic Electronics Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For English Language PDF Download
WAEC Syllabus For Accounting PDF Download
WAEC Syllabus For Fisheries PDf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Food and Nutrition PDF Download
WAEC Syllabus For Forestry PDf Download
WAEC Syllabus For French PDF download
WAEC Syllabus For Furniture Making Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Further Mathematics Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Garment Making Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For General Agriculture Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for General Knowledge in Arts Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Mathematics Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Geography Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Ghanian Languages Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Government Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Graphics Design Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for GSM Phones Maintenance & Repairs Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Hausa Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Health Education/Health Science Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for History Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Home Management Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Ibibio Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Igbo Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Information & Communication Technology Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Insurance Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Integrated Science Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Islamic Religious Studies Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Jewelry Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Leather Goods Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Leather Works Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Literature In English PDF Download,
WAEC Syllabus for Machine Woodworking Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Marketing Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Metal Works Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Mining Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Music Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Office Practice Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Painting and Decorating pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Photography Pdf Download
WAEC syllabus for Physical Education Pdf Download
WAEC syllabus for Physics Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus For Agricultural Science PDF Download
WAEC syllabus for Picture Making Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Principles of Cost Accounting Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Printing Craft Practice Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Radio, Television & Electronics Work Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Refrigeration & Air conditioning Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Salesmanship Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Sculpture Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Shorthand Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Social Studies Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Store Keeping Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Store Management Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Technical Drawing pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Textiles Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Tourism Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Type Writing Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Upholstery Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Visual Arts Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Welding and Fabrication Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for West African Traditional Religion Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Woodwork Pdf Download
WAEC Syllabus for Yoruba Pdf Download
WAEC GCE Registration Form Template
Price of WAEC GCE Scratch Cards & Selling Points [First Series]
021 WAEC GCE Registration Closing Date for 2nd series August/September
2021 West Africa Examination Council WAEC GCE Timetable for August/September 2nd Series
National Examinations Council NECO BECE Results [Junior WAEC Result]
WAEC GCE Registration Form 2nd Series – Instructions and Guidelines [August/September Second Series]
West African Examinations Council WAEC GCE Result January/February 2nd Series Exam
West Africa Examination Council WAEC GCE Timetable for January/February First Series
West African Examinations Council WAEC GCE Result November/December 1st Series Exam
West African Examinations Council WAEC Timetable for School Candidates [May/June]
WAEC GCE Registration Form First Series – Instructions and Guidelines [January/February First Series
Free WAEC Past Questions and Answers for All Subjects
WAEC Syllabus For Arabic, Edo, Efik, Hausa, Ibibio, Igbo & Yoruba, waec syllabus for yoruba
Leave a Reply